Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3402,076
BustAfghanistan 3,1791,975
BatnaAlgeria 8,0775,019
BecharAlgeria 8,8625,507
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1965,093
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8595,505
BiskraAlgeria 8,1235,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9984,970
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0208,091
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8467,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8527,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4947,764
ByrdAntarctica 11,8217,346
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8219,210
BarilocheArgentina 15,2509,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7629,173
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1455,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7345,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
BrestBelarus 7,1474,441
BrusselsBelgium 8,3985,218
Belize CityBelize 17,00310,566
BeninBenin 8,5485,312
BohiconBenin 8,5745,328
BermudaBermuda 14,2588,860
BageBrazil 14,5259,026
BambuiBrazil 14,0088,705
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7648,553
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3088,270
BarcelosBrazil 15,8379,841
BarraBrazil 13,7508,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9518,669
BarreirasBrazil 13,9508,669
BelémBrazil 14,2578,859
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7958,573
BelterraBrazil 14,9889,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8488,605
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2778,872
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7788,562
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2548,857
BrevesBrazil 14,4828,999
BurgasBulgaria 6,4644,017
BurundiBurundi 5,7243,557
BatouriCameroon 7,2484,504
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2468,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4248,342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Banff, AbCanada 13,3898,320
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7028,515
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2067,585
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5378,412
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5608,426
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2038,205
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7248,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7157,901
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6988,512
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6438,478
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0558,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7017,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7887,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5757,193
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7904,220
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2803,903
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8919,254
BeijingChina 5,1593,206
BarranquillaColombia 16,58310,305
Benito SalasColombia 17,04910,594
BogotáColombia 16,85610,475
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4984,659
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0063,732
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5934,097
BaniDominican Republic 15,7119,763
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7809,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6209,707
BahariyaEgypt 5,8493,635
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6633,519
BiarritzFrance 8,7875,460
BordeauxFrance 8,7235,421
BrestFrance 9,0135,600
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
BitamGabon 7,5944,719
BanjulGambia 10,5216,538
BerlinGermany 7,8264,863
BrockenGermany 7,9874,963
BokeGuinea 10,3706,444
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4386,487
BudapestHungary 7,2804,524
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2654,515
BangaloreIndia 719447
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,148713
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6181,005
BikanerIndia 2,4461,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2082,615
BabolsarIran 4,3132,680
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3542,085
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5802,846
Bandar LengehIran 3,4322,133
BirjandIran 3,5902,231
BushehrIran 3,9102,430
BaghdadIraq 4,6932,916
BasraIraq 4,2532,643
BelmulletIreland 9,3775,827
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2445,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2654,515
BergamoItaly 7,9244,924
BolognaItaly 7,7784,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8164,857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3004,537
BrindisiItaly 7,1554,447
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0965,652
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3505,810
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4722,779
BeirutLebanon 5,4463,384
BenghaziLibya 6,7494,194
BirzaiLithuania 7,2754,521
BitolaMacedonia 6,8904,281
BlantyreMalawi 5,5453,446
BvumbweMalawi 5,5463,446
BintuluMalaysia 3,6962,297
BamakoMali 9,6125,973
Bko-SMali 9,6065,969
BougounMali 9,5715,947
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8296,108
BaitagMongolia 4,5012,797
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9443,072
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2793,280
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4503,387
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3263,310
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7972,981
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4733,401
BulganMongolia 5,1633,208
BhamawMyanmar 2,6721,661
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5746,571
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9606,811
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,24210,714
BilmaNiger 7,3394,561
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1705,077
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4285,237
BergenNorway 8,4965,279
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4945,279
BjornoyaNorway 8,4325,240
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2675,137
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2935,153
BadinPakistan 2,2921,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6551,650
BalakotPakistan 3,1281,944
BarkhanPakistan 2,7671,720
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,13110,646
BascoPhilippines 4,7742,967
BialystokPoland 7,2234,488
BejaPortugal 9,3385,803
BragancaPortugal 9,2165,727
BistritaRomania 6,8764,273
BucharestRomania 6,6544,135
BajkitRussia 6,2403,878
BarabinskRussia 5,3903,349
BarnaulRussia 5,1853,222
BerezovoRussia 6,4514,009
BiserRussia 6,0153,738
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5234,054
BogdarinRussia 6,0823,779
BogucanyRussia 5,9203,679
BomnakRussia 6,8594,263
BorRussia 6,1383,814
BorzjaRussia 5,9063,670
BratskRussia 5,8173,615
BelgradeSerbia 7,0824,401
BoSierra Leone 10,0806,264
BontheSierra Leone 10,1666,317
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4354,620
BerberaSomalia 3,8472,391
BusanSouth Korea 5,9073,670
BadajozSpain 9,2425,743
BarcelonaSpain 8,4835,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9575,566
BabanusaSudan 5,7293,560
BaselSwitzerland 8,1165,043
BernSwitzerland 8,1125,041
BangkokThailand 2,3861,483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3971,489
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3741,475
BizerteTunisia 7,7834,836
BalikesirTurkey 6,3133,923
BursaTurkey 6,2453,881
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1815,705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1315,674
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1315,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8295,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8315,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7115,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9089,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,7199,768
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3498,917
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3986,461
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3986,462
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3449,535
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7539,789
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7859,187
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6709,116
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8268,591
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0829,993
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5159,020
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,5339,031
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8056,714
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6908,507
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8546,745
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2687,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1998,823
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0968,759
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0298,718
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2999,507
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7419,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0478,729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6979,133
Blackville, ScUsa 15,1169,393
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4228,341
Blakely, GaUsa 15,5049,634
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0368,722
Boerne, TxUsa 15,9329,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1748,808
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2379,468
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0868,753
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7948,572
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1388,785
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9179,270
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8259,212
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8749,864
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0038,702
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2759,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8519,229
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0108,706
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4028,950
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6899,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5589,668
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,35410,163
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8599,233
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3759,554
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5159,020
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4288,966
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0668,740
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7229,770
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7439,162
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6339,093
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6978,511
Burns, OregonUsa 14,0878,754
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7072,303
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6579,730
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,11610,014
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3533,948
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -