Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5365,304
LuandaAngola 7,5894,716
LuenaAngola 6,9474,317
La PlataArgentina 14,6969,132
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9479,909
La RiojaArgentina 15,7269,772
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1819,434
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5439,037
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3699,550
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6825,395
LavertonAustralia 8,3395,182
LearmonthAustralia 4,9393,069
LongreachAustralia 7,7594,822
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7594,822
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3985,840
Low HeadAustralia 8,6295,362
LinzAustria 7,6484,753
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8475,497
LerwickUk 8,8485,498
La PazBolivia 16,38210,180
LavrasBrazil 13,8918,632
LencoisBrazil 13,5588,425
LinharesBrazil 13,3968,325
LondrinaBrazil 14,4839,000
LomBulgaria 6,8374,249
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0998,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7318,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5697,189
Langara, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3388,288
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6038,453
London, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3687,064
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9248,031
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1616,314
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0559,977
LanzhouChina 4,0642,525
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7931,735
Las GaviotasColombia 16,53210,273
LimonCosta Rica 17,34810,781
LarnacaCyprus 5,6503,511
LimassolCyprus 5,6913,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1503,822
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4183,989
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2455,124
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5919,688
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6619,732
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6459,722
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6499,725
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,58710,929
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,67710,985
LuxorEgypt 5,4123,363
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,43110,832
Laucala BayFiji 11,1496,928
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3644,576
Le MansFrance 8,6695,387
LilleFrance 8,4825,271
LyonFrance 8,2915,152
LambarnGabon 7,7704,829
LastourvilleGabon 7,4994,660
LibrevilleGabon 7,8444,874
LeipzigGermany 7,8574,882
LindenbergGermany 7,7654,825
LamiaGreece 6,7354,185
LarissaGreece 6,7604,201
LemnosGreece 6,5524,072
LimnosGreece 6,5404,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0469,350
LabeGuinea 10,0926,271
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8127,962
La CeibaHonduras 17,10510,629
La MesaHonduras 17,19010,682
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0391,889
LudhianaIndia 2,6961,676
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5084,666
LatinaItaly 7,5894,716
LatronicoItaly 7,3024,537
LecceItaly 7,1294,430
LodwarKenya 4,9153,054
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8021,741
LiepajaLatvia 7,4984,659
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3904,592
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2495,126
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9584,324
LabuanMalaysia 3,9152,433
LuqaMalta 7,3474,566
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0829,372
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,39210,186
LashioMyanmar 2,6151,625
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6676,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9626,812
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9346,794
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9346,794
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9346,794
LagosNigeria 8,4415,245
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3935,215
LillehammerNorway 8,2385,119
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8011,740
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1859,436
LimaPeru 17,42910,830
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8463,012
LisbonPortugal 9,4435,868
LeninbadRussia 3,8402,386
LevsiRussia 5,9853,719
LungiSierra Leone 10,2286,355
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5674,702
LanzaroteSpain 9,9726,197
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8515,500
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9994,970
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9864,963
LatakiaSyria 5,5003,418
LampangThailand 2,4751,538
LoeiThailand 2,6461,645
Lop BuriThailand 2,4291,510
LomeTogo 8,6755,390
LeemingUk 8,8275,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8475,497
London, EnglandUk 8,7295,424
London-GatwickUk 8,7195,418
LynehamUk 8,8455,496
L’VovUkraine 7,0284,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5174,050
LozovajaUkraine 6,1943,849
LubnyUkraine 6,4604,015
LuckUkraine 6,9674,330
LuganskUkraine 5,9973,727
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3008,886
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6089,077
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7999,818
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8329,838
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5239,646
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7498,544
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4678,990
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9829,310
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7899,811
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4028,950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,4198,960
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7968,573
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6259,088
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,18610,058
Larned, KsUsa 15,0219,334
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0149,330
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9849,311
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3828,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8849,249
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7358,535
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4518,980
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9689,301
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8759,244
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8829,248
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1579,418
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6429,099
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8598,612
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5988,450
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6039,075
Libby, MtUsa 13,6858,504
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6949,131
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4248,964
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1298,780
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3129,515
Llano, TxUsa 15,7999,818
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6819,123
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1069,387
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0789,370
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,0849,373
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3269,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7149,144
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7859,188
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4259,585
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8588,612
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,5039,634
Luling, TxUsa 15,9399,905
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4768,995
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6379,096
LivingstoneZambia 6,5384,063
LundaziZambia 5,5823,469
LusakaZambia 6,1813,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1793,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -