Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3212,064
ChlefAlgeria 8,5285,299
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0555,005
CeresArgentina 15,2829,496
ChamicalArgentina 15,6289,711
ChepesArgentina 15,6009,694
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6789,121
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8749,243
CórdobaArgentina 15,4049,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3979,568
CorrientesArgentina 15,0979,381
CairnsAustralia 7,7074,789
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6175,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0873,161
CedunaAustralia 7,1604,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0495,001
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2954,533
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1865,087
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3624,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8135,477
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8094,231
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1441,332
CharnocksBarbados 15,0069,325
CotonouBenin 8,5485,312
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4928,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5668,430
CabroboBrazil 13,3208,277
CaceresBrazil 15,2889,500
CaetiteBrazil 13,6908,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9318,036
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8929,254
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5869,064
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9308,656
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4258,342
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2938,261
CaparaoBrazil 13,5758,436
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3988,947
CaratingaBrazil 13,6118,458
CaravelasBrazil 13,3198,277
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8308,594
CarolinaBrazil 14,2078,829
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3348,907
CataguasesBrazil 13,6528,484
CatalaoBrazil 14,2348,845
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3008,886
CaxiasBrazil 13,7348,534
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3348,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8667,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7078,518
ChapecoBrazil 14,5299,028
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2009,445
CipoBrazil 13,2438,229
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4128,956
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7528,545
CordeiroBrazil 13,6118,458
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9248,652
CorumbaBrazil 15,2179,456
CoximBrazil 14,9449,286
CrateusBrazil 13,4408,352
CuiabaBrazil 15,1299,401
CuritibaBrazil 14,2488,854
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4288,345
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5557,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2438,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2687,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2436,986
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0037,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2476,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0508,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8447,982
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1657,560
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5398,413
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2548,236
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0748,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0648,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0608,116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2018,203
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1178,151
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1657,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9808,066
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4937,763
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6977,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3657,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0916,892
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1328,160
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5838,440
Comox, BcCanada 13,2798,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9237,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9867,449
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3708,308
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5518,421
ChicoChile 14,8359,219
ChillanChile 15,6559,728
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7079,761
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,13110,024
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9899,314
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7189,767
ChangchunChina 6,0253,744
ChangduChina 3,2422,014
ChangshaChina 4,1992,609
ChengduChina 3,6502,268
ChongqingChina 3,7562,334
Camilo DazaColombia 16,53710,276
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5304,679
CamagueyCuba 16,0439,969
CasablancaCuba 16,15310,038
ChebCzech Republic 7,8234,861
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9674,951
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5809,682
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6989,755
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6359,716
CanarEcuador 17,61810,948
CairoEgypt 5,6673,521
CaenFrance 8,7255,422
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5485,312
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5569,045
CocobeachGabon 7,8164,857
CologneGermany 8,2185,107
ChiosGreece 6,4103,983
CorfuGreece 6,9654,328
ConakryGuinea 10,2596,375
CatacamasHonduras 17,13010,644
CholutecaHonduras 17,34910,781
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 679422
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3991,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3991,491
ChahbaharIran 2,8911,797
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3145,788
ClonesIreland 9,1955,714
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2775,765
CorkIreland 9,2915,774
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2925,774
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8734,893
CameriItaly 8,0004,972
CampobassoItaly 7,4474,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8274,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8334,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9314,928
Cape MeleItaly 8,0144,980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3614,574
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3264,553
CerviaItaly 7,6944,781
CiampinoItaly 7,6214,736
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8184,858
Cisa PassItaly 7,8844,899
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6874,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7574,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3054,540
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1874,466
ChibaJapan 6,8864,279
ChichibuJapan 6,8054,229
ChichijimaJapan 6,9254,303
ChoshiJapan 6,9554,322
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4183,367
ChilekaMalawi 5,5453,446
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6053,483
ChitipaMalawi 5,4823,406
ChihuahuaMexico 16,0139,951
ComitanMexico 17,29410,747
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9314,929
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6263,496
ChoirMongolia 5,1653,209
CasablancaMorocco 9,3565,814
ChindeMozambique 5,5383,441
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,6791,043
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6136,595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7456,677
CondegaNicaragua 17,29910,750
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,448900
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6293,498
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9143,675
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8633,644
ChhorPakistan 2,3311,448
ChitralPakistan 3,3222,064
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7659,175
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1019,384
CajamarcaPeru 17,62410,952
ChachapoyasPeru 17,55310,907
ChiclayoPeru 17,77211,044
ChimbotePeru 17,62210,951
CuzcoPeru 16,84510,468
CzestochowaPoland 7,3904,592
CoimbraPortugal 9,3665,820
CalafatRomania 6,8674,267
CeahlauRomania 6,7714,208
ClujRomania 6,9284,305
ConstantaRomania 6,4534,010
CraiovaRomania 6,8094,231
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0014,972
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8654,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4395,244
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7086,033
Cape UelenRussia 10,1946,335
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1494,443
CaraRussia 6,4824,028
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2623,891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0095,598
ChitaRussia 5,8733,650
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8853,657
CokurdahRussia 8,4855,273
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7844,216
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8744,893
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0283,746
CaceresSpain 9,1965,714
CadizSpain 9,2105,723
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9905,586
CordobaSpain 9,0745,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6081,621
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5171,564
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4521,524
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6021,617
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4191,503
ChumphonThailand 2,1611,343
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4544,011
CorumTurkey 5,8103,610
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9322,444
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9425,557
CernovcyUkraine 6,8344,247
ChernigovUkraine 6,6514,133
CarrascoUruguay 14,5469,039
ColoniaUruguay 14,7099,141
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2679,487
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0029,322
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Camden, ScUsa 15,0419,347
Canton, NyUsa 13,7228,527
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4578,984
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6669,113
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2498,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7739,180
Casper, WyUsa 14,4398,972
Centralia, WaUsa 13,6128,458
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3198,898
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7599,171
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4208,961
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,1069,387
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,1069,387
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6299,091
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9189,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5289,028
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2308,843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0969,381
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6408,476
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7118,520
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9249,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,9089,264
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6519,104
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4578,984
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4398,973
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,3388,910
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3768,934
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5559,045
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6639,112
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6489,102
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5519,042
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6639,112
Clark, SdUsa 14,2408,849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3679,549
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9469,288
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1859,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3298,904
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4818,999
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0466,864
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3648,926
College Park, MdUsa 14,3818,936
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9109,265
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8669,238
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,0519,353
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6779,121
Columbus, InUsa 14,7079,139
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1059,386
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5089,015
Conception, MoUsa 14,7749,180
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8449,224
Conway, ArUsa 15,2799,494
Conway, ScUsa 14,9529,291
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9138,646
Corning, ArUsa 15,1509,415
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7348,534
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,14910,035
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6629,732
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0038,702
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,8428,601
Covington, LaUsa 15,6659,734
Covington, TnUsa 15,1299,401
Crete, NeUsa 14,6799,122
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1328,782
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4642,774
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4642,774
CaracasVenezuela 15,8579,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6289,711
CoroVenezuela 16,0799,991
ChipataZambia 5,6943,538
ChomaZambia 6,3763,962
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -