Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1859,436
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1139,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3079,512
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2968,883
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6109,700
RosarioArgentina 15,0359,343
RichmondAustralia 8,6995,406
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3665,199
RecifeBrazil 12,8327,974
RemansoBrazil 13,6298,469
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,44410,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6828,502
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2848,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5499,041
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,3178,275
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5418,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6238,466
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6258,467
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3528,297
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2808,252
RuoqiangChina 3,6692,280
Rafael NunezColombia 16,67610,363
RandersDenmark 8,1375,056
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7849,808
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5969,691
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,55710,910
RumipambaEcuador 17,53910,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3403,318
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3203,306
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5293,436
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5569,045
RostockGermany 7,9524,941
RhodesGreece 6,1773,839
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5625,942
ReykhólarIceland 9,8616,128
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8826,141
RamsarIran 4,4572,770
RashtIran 4,5582,832
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1415,680
RadicofaniItaly 7,7094,790
Resia PassItaly 7,8824,898
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6654,763
RivoltoItaly 7,6754,769
Rolle PassItaly 7,7784,833
RomeItaly 7,6314,742
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6494,753
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6404,747
RumoiJapan 7,2354,496
RigaLatvia 7,3554,570
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3294,554
RodriguesMauritius 3,4612,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2453,259
RabatMorocco 9,2695,760
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0841,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1484,442
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8216,724
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7516,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,873
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0446,863
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5116,532
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9556,807
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
RivasNicaragua 17,43610,835
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5821,605
RebolyRussia 7,4224,612
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8753,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0412,511
RagaSudan 5,9693,709
RashadSudan 5,3783,342
RenkSudan 5,1893,224
RumbekSudan 5,5373,441
RanongThailand 2,0901,299
Roi EtThailand 2,7821,729
RizeTurkey 5,4333,376
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9002,423
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4784,026
RomnyUkraine 6,4794,026
RovnoUkraine 6,9214,301
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2832,040
RochaUruguay 14,4188,959
Racine, WiUsa 14,3578,922
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7629,173
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3408,911
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3388,910
Reading, PaUsa 14,2078,828
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,3138,894
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1538,795
Redding, CaUsa 14,2778,872
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1339,404
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,4748,994
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5239,024
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5409,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5409,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6719,117
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3138,894
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0098,705
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4518,980
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4428,974
Rockville, InUsa 14,6299,090
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5539,043
Rome, GaUsa 15,1969,443
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7868,567
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,0058,703
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5219,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7169,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -