Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7104,791
In SalahAlgeria 8,4115,227
InnsbruckAustria 7,8314,867
IbiriteBrazil 13,8078,580
IguatuBrazil 13,3018,265
IlheusBrazil 13,3078,269
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1988,823
IndaialBrazil 14,2088,829
IpameriBrazil 14,2628,862
IraiBrazil 14,5859,064
IreceBrazil 13,6088,456
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4548,361
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3799,557
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1229,397
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6998,513
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5708,433
ItapevaBrazil 14,2418,850
ItirucuBrazil 13,4038,329
ItuacuBrazil 13,5488,419
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7839,186
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0676,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4837,757
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7257,286
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4856,516
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,45110,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,55510,909
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8578,611
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6329,714
IzobambaEcuador 17,51410,883
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6063,484
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,42210,826
IoanninaGreece 6,8934,284
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7646,689
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7196,039
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8121,126
IranshahrIran 3,0311,884
IstranaItaly 7,7404,810
IidaJapan 6,6834,153
IizukaJapan 5,9993,728
IrakoJapan 6,5954,098
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0593,144
IrozakiJapan 6,7504,195
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0953,166
IshinomakiJapan 7,0584,386
IwamizawaJapan 7,2264,490
IzuharaJapan 5,8963,664
IrbidJordan 5,3613,331
IfraneMorocco 9,1265,671
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4446,490
IlorinNigeria 8,2855,148
InchonNorth Korea 5,8053,607
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7235,421
IslamabadPakistan 3,0511,896
IquitosPeru 17,02510,579
IloiloPhilippines 4,7052,924
IasiRomania 6,6614,139
IcaRussia 8,4805,269
IlirnejRussia 9,2195,729
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1884,467
IrkutskRussia 5,5163,427
Ivdel’Russia 6,1963,850
IbizaSpain 8,5315,301
IspartaTurkey 6,0253,744
IstanbulTurkey 6,2773,900
IzmirTurkey 6,3283,933
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9624,326
IzmailUkraine 6,4924,034
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6859,126
Independence, KsUsa 15,1159,392
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,7778,561
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6379,096
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6529,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8138,583
Inverness, FlUsa 15,5769,679
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4768,995
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0118,706
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0298,718
IsokaZambia 5,5623,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -