Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3222,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2101,995
JuninArgentina 14,9629,298
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3668,927
JacobinaBrazil 13,4558,361
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1178,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,8197,966
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0518,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7158,523
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2458,231
JiuquanChina 4,1002,548
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,43710,836
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6789,742
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8329,838
JoensuuFinland 7,3984,597
JokioinenFinland 7,5724,706
JyvskylFinland 7,5544,694
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7656,690
JulianehbGreenland 11,1616,935
JagdalpurIndia 1,375854
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3272,067
JerusalemIsrael 5,3883,348
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,34510,778
JosNigeria 7,8004,847
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2295,735
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2175,728
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6651,656
JhelumPakistan 2,9641,842
JiwaniPakistan 2,7871,732
JuliacaPeru 16,61310,324
JakutskRussia 7,3414,562
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4743,402
JenisejskRussia 5,8293,622
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5664,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4064,602
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7496,058
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6632,898
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1982,608
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6714,145
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1875,709
JubaSudan 5,3413,319
JokkmokkSweden 8,0184,982
JönköpingSweden 7,9374,932
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9414,934
JendoubaTunisia 7,8624,886
JerbaTunisia 7,6544,757
JerseyUk 8,8515,500
JaltaUkraine 6,0753,775
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5269,648
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1429,409
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4179,580
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6979,133
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3328,906
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1307,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -