Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2632,027
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0991,926
KhostAfghanistan 3,1141,935
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4922,170
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0188,089
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0943,787
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5974,721
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0123,115
KandiBenin 8,4415,245
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3198,277
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5228,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5238,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4258,342
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8608,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9836,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2477,610
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6198,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6332,258
KashiChina 3,6422,263
KunmingChina 3,1531,959
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2604,512
KhargaEgypt 5,6173,491
KosseirEgypt 5,2753,278
KajaaniFinland 7,5774,708
KuopioFinland 7,4954,657
KuusamoFinland 7,6214,736
KarlsruheGermany 8,0825,022
KasselGermany 8,0555,005
KonstanzGermany 7,9994,971
KumasiGhana 8,9825,581
KalamataGreece 6,7164,174
KerkiraGreece 6,9654,328
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6084,106
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9176,784
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7216,041
KankanGuinea 9,7796,077
KindiaGuinea 10,1716,320
KissidougouGuinea 9,8776,138
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1378,164
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0542,519
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0542,519
KeszthelyHungary 7,3844,589
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7066,032
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9611,218
KotaIndia 2,0741,289
KozhikodeIndia 660410
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1983,230
KermanIran 3,5292,193
KermanshahIran 4,5332,817
Khoram AbadIran 4,3892,727
KilkennyIreland 9,2085,722
KingstonJamaica 16,24810,096
KagoshimaJapan 5,9173,677
KanazawaJapan 6,6094,107
KaruizawaJapan 6,7684,206
KatsuuraJapan 6,8944,284
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7654,204
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3374,559
KobeJapan 6,4303,996
KochiJapan 6,2493,883
KofuJapan 6,7514,195
KumagayaJapan 6,8364,248
KumamotoJapan 5,9713,711
KumejimaJapan 5,4083,361
KureJapan 6,1813,841
KushiroJapan 7,4254,614
KutchanJapan 7,1364,435
KyotoJapan 6,4854,030
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6602,895
KitaleKenya 5,0163,117
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1612,585
KufraLibya 6,3123,922
KaunasLithuania 7,2654,514
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4624,637
KybartaiLithuania 7,3154,545
KarongaMalawi 5,4263,372
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4781,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9992,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4381,515
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5731,599
KuantanMalaysia 2,6081,621
KuchingMalaysia 3,4312,132
KayesMali 9,9566,187
KeniebaMali 9,9566,187
KidalMali 8,5595,318
KitaMali 9,7636,067
KoutiaMali 9,3405,804
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6586,002
KisinevMoldova 6,5614,077
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8233,618
KhatgalMongolia 5,1933,227
KhovdMongolia 4,7042,923
KhujirtMongolia 4,9543,079
KhutagMongolia 5,1843,221
KenitraMorocco 9,2525,749
KalewaMyanmar 2,3801,479
KathaMyanmar 2,6021,617
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0861,296
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,0301,262
KengtungMyanmar 2,6591,652
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7071,682
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6154,732
KathmanduNepal 2,3841,482
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7006,028
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,877
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9546,807
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9796,822
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0776,883
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0446,863
KanoNigeria 7,8264,863
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0013,729
KarasjokNorway 7,9634,949
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5455,310
KristiansandNorway 8,3005,157
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4315,239
KhasabOman 3,2962,048
KarachiPakistan 2,4171,502
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4171,502
KhanpurPakistan 2,6041,618
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7131,686
KororPalau 6,0233,743
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2724,519
KlodzkoPoland 7,5444,688
KoszalinPoland 7,6984,784
KrakowPoland 7,3164,546
KalakanRussia 6,2783,901
KaliningradRussia 7,4504,630
KamenskoeRussia 9,1395,679
KandalaksaRussia 7,5874,714
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3714,581
KazanRussia 6,0653,769
KemRussia 7,3514,568
KerchRussia 5,9753,713
KhabarovskRussia 6,9284,305
KirenskRussia 6,1573,826
KirovRussia 6,3073,919
KljuciRussia 8,8135,476
KolpasevRussia 5,7233,557
KorfRussia 9,1295,673
KostromaRussia 6,5764,086
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4385,244
KotlasRussia 6,6344,122
KrasnodarRussia 5,7733,588
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3343,315
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8593,641
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5793,467
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2755,142
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8013,605
KurganRussia 5,5503,449
KurskRussia 6,3843,967
KyraRussia 5,6093,485
KigaliRwanda 5,6063,484
KoldaSenegal 10,3576,436
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0346,235
KosiceSlovakia 7,1644,452
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1034,414
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1513,822
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8452
KadugliSudan 5,5223,431
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3493,324
KassalaSudan 4,8273,000
KhartoumSudan 5,2393,255
KostiSudan 5,2073,236
KalmarSweden 7,7704,828
KaresuandoSweden 8,0104,978
KarlstadSweden 8,0374,994
KristianstadSweden 7,8804,897
KamishliSyria 5,1463,198
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2901,423
Khlong YaiThailand 2,5811,604
Khon KaenThailand 2,7091,684
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3941,488
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5841,606
KairouanTunisia 7,7364,807
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5073,422
KarsTurkey 5,2243,246
KastamonuTurkey 5,9383,690
KayseriTurkey 5,6763,527
KonyaTurkey 5,8723,649
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4332,755
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6282,254
KinlossUk 8,9695,574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2713,897
KievUkraine 6,6334,122
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0963,788
KirovogradUkraine 6,4273,994
KlepininoUkraine 6,1373,813
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3153,924
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0434,377
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3353,937
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3508,917
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7238,528
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8509,228
Keene, NhUsa 13,7828,564
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4408,973
Kenton, OkUsa 15,1259,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9919,937
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6749,119
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1746,944
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2409,470
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8109,203
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1288,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9749,305
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4347,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4516,495
KabompoZambia 6,5544,072
KabweZambia 6,1453,819
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1403,815
KafirondaZambia 6,1163,800
KaomaZambia 6,5324,059
KasamaZambia 5,7223,556
KasempaZambia 6,3813,965
KawambwaZambia 5,9233,681
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1223,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -