Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5372,198
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0675,013
HuamboAngola 7,4144,607
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9413,692
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7555,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7445,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6694,766
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1076,902
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8167,342
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2188,214
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1968,200
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0868,753
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3517,675
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3008,886
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3607,681
Hope, BcCanada 13,4248,342
HaikouChina 3,5852,228
HailarChina 5,9983,727
HamiChina 4,2122,617
HetanChina 3,3622,089
HavanaCuba 16,17310,050
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5889,687
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5529,664
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7909,812
HelwanEgypt 5,6653,520
HurguadaEgypt 5,3583,330
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1555,689
HelsinkiFinland 7,4854,651
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4764,645
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4249,585
HamburgGermany 8,0715,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0715,016
HannoverGermany 8,0655,011
HelgolandGermany 8,2195,107
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8684,889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3913,971
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0146,844
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3188,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9748,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5595,940
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,183735
HaifaIsrael 5,4453,384
HaboroJapan 7,2534,507
HachijojimaJapan 6,8004,226
HachinoheJapan 7,1314,431
HagiJapan 6,0873,782
HakodateJapan 7,1044,415
HamadaJapan 6,1613,828
HamamatsuJapan 6,6534,134
HikoneJapan 6,5374,062
HimejiJapan 6,3863,968
HiradoJapan 5,8883,659
HirooJapan 7,3234,550
HiroshimaJapan 6,1793,840
HitaJapan 6,0083,734
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9563,701
HunLibya 7,1084,417
HomboriMali 8,9035,533
HomalinMyanmar 2,5601,591
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2231,381
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6846,639
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6176,597
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4616,501
HororataNew Zealand 10,7046,652
HyderabadPakistan 2,3881,484
HuanucoPeru 17,36210,789
HelPoland 7,5504,692
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9334,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0853,781
HatangaRussia 7,4014,599
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8654,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7446,055
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6232,873
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3504,567
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0575,628
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7563,577
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1063,794
HalaibSudan 4,9303,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9103,051
HudeibaSudan 5,1163,179
HaparandaSweden 7,8074,852
HarnosandSweden 7,9234,923
HamaSyria 5,3993,355
HassakahSyria 5,1513,201
Hua HinThailand 2,2891,422
HakkariTurkey 4,9863,099
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7415,432
HersonUkraine 6,3003,915
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8124,233
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9599,917
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6908,507
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8919,253
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2598,861
Hart, MiUsa 14,1808,811
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9118,645
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3149,516
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Hays, KsUsa 14,9109,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,4368,971
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7959,194
Helena, MtUsa 13,9518,670
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0338,720
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7149,144
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9839,310
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9729,304
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2559,480
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4379,593
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2438,851
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1988,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7849,187
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3648,926
Holly, CoUsa 15,0199,333
Homer, AkUsa 11,3537,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5969,070
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9749,305
Horton, KsUsa 14,8169,207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4598,985
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6049,075
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1088,767
Houma, LaUsa 15,8349,839
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8849,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6639,112
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1869,437
Huron, SdUsa 14,3098,892
HanoiVietnam 3,2071,993
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9751,849
HarareZimbabwe 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -