Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9848,690
UaupesBrazil 16,26710,108
UbatubaBrazil 13,8668,617
UberabaBrazil 14,2128,831
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5877,822
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1702,591
UpernavikGreenland 10,6246,602
UummannaqGreenland 10,6876,641
UdineItaly 7,6634,762
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5134,668
UenoJapan 6,5154,048
UnzendakeJapan 5,9303,685
UrakawaJapan 7,2774,522
UshibukaJapan 5,8903,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8884,280
UwajimaJapan 6,1493,821
UkmergeLithuania 7,2304,493
UtenaLithuania 7,1954,471
UlaangomMongolia 4,9053,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2263,248
UlgiiMongolia 4,7692,963
UliastaiMongolia 4,8192,995
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8142,991
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3593,330
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1553,825
UfaRussia 5,7323,562
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8524,879
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6043,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7335,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8023,605
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8544,259
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9275,547
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4644,638
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8425,495
Umm BeninSudan 5,0683,149
UmeňSweden 7,8694,890
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8781,789
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7491,708
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4971,552
UrfaTurkey 5,3393,318
UsakTurkey 6,1563,826
Uman’Ukraine 6,5674,081
UzgorodUkraine 7,0934,408
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4058,951
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4098,954
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6539,106
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5259,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -