Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5632,214
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9383,069
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9263,061
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,2908,259
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9336,794
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,4058,330
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0258,094
QuinteroChile 15,8649,858
QingdaoChina 5,2333,252
QiqiharChina 6,1323,810
QuitoEcuador 17,50010,875
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4626,501
QuettaPakistan 2,9291,820
Quanah, TxUsa 15,4349,591
Quitman, GaUsa 15,4659,610
Quang TriVietnam 3,1631,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -