Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2827,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,506936
ParanaArgentina 15,0659,362
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8639,236
PehuajoArgentina 14,9689,302
PergaminoArgentina 14,9699,302
PigeArgentina 14,9059,262
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3589,543
PosadasArgentina 14,8389,221
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2839,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7689,799
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6269,089
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7703,586
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2103,238
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8816,762
ParakouBenin 8,4925,277
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0368,101
ParacatuBrazil 14,1298,780
ParanaBrazil 14,2588,860
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1728,806
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5529,043
ParintinsBrazil 15,1859,436
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5418,415
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4748,994
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0798,749
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5158,398
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2028,204
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5428,415
PeixeBrazil 14,3358,908
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4518,358
PicosBrazil 13,5478,418
PiraiBrazil 13,7608,551
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3638,926
PompeuBrazil 13,9148,646
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9559,293
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6769,120
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4048,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0229,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3098,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3418,911
PosseBrazil 14,0948,758
PlevenBulgaria 6,7184,175
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6604,139
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7891,733
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8187,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5997,208
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4698,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7178,524
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3178,275
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7487,922
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3108,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9348,037
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6487,860
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5448,416
ParronChile 15,7279,773
Puerto AysenChile 14,9859,312
Puerto MonttChile 15,3389,531
Punta ArenasChile 14,2448,851
PingbianChina 4,4082,739
PeralesColombia 16,96910,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,11410,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,48810,867
PragueCzech Republic 7,6954,782
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8449,845
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6309,713
PoloDominican Republic 15,8029,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6269,710
PichilingueEcuador 17,63410,958
PortoviejoEcuador 17,73911,023
PuyoEcuador 17,48310,864
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6313,499
ParisFrance 8,5195,294
PerpignanFrance 8,4275,236
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3243,930
Port-GentilGabon 7,9344,930
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,67011,602
PotsdamGermany 7,8394,871
PatrasGreece 6,7744,210
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5216,538
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0706,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0479,350
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8689,860
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,96810,544
PecsHungary 7,2884,529
PambanIndia 275171
PuneIndia 1,448900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4361,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3582,087
PadovaItaly 7,7514,817
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8324,867
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5104,667
PantelleriaItaly 7,5864,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8604,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8474,876
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6534,756
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5054,664
PiacenzaItaly 7,9084,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8334,868
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6984,784
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5734,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3324,556
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6294,741
PrizziItaly 7,4734,644
PakseLaos 2,9681,844
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2621,406
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,8692,404
PlaisanceMauritius 3,8882,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6355,366
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0994,411
PatheinMyanmar 1,9561,215
PutaoMyanmar 2,9311,821
PyiMyanmar 2,1231,319
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8146,098
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9906,829
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,05710,599
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0545,005
PohangNorth Korea 5,9723,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,8103,611
PadidanPakistan 2,5421,579
PanjgurPakistan 2,7851,730
ParachinarPakistan 3,1631,965
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6831,668
PeshawarPakistan 3,1311,946
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6794,772
PilarParaguay 15,0769,368
PiscoPeru 17,29310,746
PiuraPeru 17,84711,090
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,57110,297
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2862,663
PoznanPoland 7,5944,719
PrzemyslPoland 7,1064,416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2935,775
PortalegrePortugal 9,2895,773
Porto Portugal 9,3765,826
PavelecRussia 6,3573,950
PecoraRussia 6,7154,173
PermRussia 6,0333,749
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6425,370
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1484,442
PjatigorskRussia 5,4613,393
PoronajskRussia 7,5034,663
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9003,667
Providenja BayRussia 10,1126,284
PskovRussia 7,1714,456
PodorSenegal 10,2956,397
PopradSlovakia 7,2484,504
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2904,530
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6554,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4185,231
PuttalamSri Lanka 12678
Port SudanSudan 4,8112,989
ParamariboSuriname 14,8289,214
PiteňSweden 7,8894,903
PalmyraSyria 5,2443,259
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5269,026
PhetchabunThailand 2,5461,582
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4751,538
PhraeThailand 2,5281,571
PhuketThailand 2,0461,272
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,0381,267
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4801,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2551,401
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3019,508
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9915,587
PoltavaUkraine 6,3433,942
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6799,122
PradoUruguay 14,5619,048
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4548,982
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7609,172
Pana, IlUsa 14,7449,162
Paoli, InUsa 14,7079,139
Paris, IlUsa 14,6539,106
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0128,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6919,751
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5339,031
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3789,556
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1549,417
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7839,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8798,624
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6359,716
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6199,084
Perry, OkUsa 15,2349,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2208,836
Philo, OhUsa 14,4788,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3589,544
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3148,895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3639,546
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3428,912
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3628,925
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0588,736
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8218,588
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1509,415
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3348,907
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5699,053
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2929,503
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,5128,397
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8669,859
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1038,764
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,5128,397
Portage, WiUsa 14,2468,852
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6448,479
Portland, OregonUsa 13,7648,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3878,940
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4069,573
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6748,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4328,968
Princeton, InUsa 14,8679,238
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8718,619
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9719,303
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,13610,027
PetaukeZambia 5,8523,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -