Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7015,407
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5435,309
OranArgentina 15,7849,808
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9853,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0834,402
OstendeBelgium 8,5035,284
ObidosBrazil 15,0409,346
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9135,539
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7178,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7188,525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4049,572
OdenseDenmark 8,0855,024
OtavaloEcuador 17,46310,852
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4627,122
OuluFinland 7,7094,790
OroomiehIran 4,8993,044
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8584,883
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6025,967
ObihiroJapan 7,3314,555
OfunatoJapan 7,1104,418
OitaJapan 6,0663,770
OkayamaJapan 6,3153,924
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6213,493
OmaezakiJapan 6,6934,159
OmuJapan 7,3564,571
OnahamaJapan 6,9884,342
OsakaJapan 6,4564,012
OshimaJapan 6,8004,225
OtaruJapan 7,1654,452
OwaseJapan 6,5004,039
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3075,783
OujoaMorocco 8,8235,483
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0086,219
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5476,554
OphirNew Zealand 10,5316,544
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1286,915
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4176,473
OcotalNicaragua 17,27910,737
OrlandNorway 8,3575,193
OsloNorway 8,1935,091
OhotskRussia 7,8624,886
OkhotskRussia 7,8624,886
OlekminskRussia 6,8394,250
OlenekRussia 7,2574,510
OmskRussia 5,3813,344
OnegaRussia 7,1494,443
OrenburgRussia 5,4753,402
OymyakonRussia 8,0124,979
OviedoSpain 9,1385,678
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1085,038
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9365,553
OdessaUkraine 6,4113,984
OvrucUkraine 6,7924,221
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9639,298
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5739,056
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4668,989
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3988,947
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1278,779
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,7228,527
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3069,511
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8849,249
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2468,853
Olympia, WaUsa 13,6188,463
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6389,096
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6329,092
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7359,156
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5989,693
Orono, MeUsa 13,4618,365
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2348,845
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9318,657
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5699,053
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8849,249
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8739,242
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3129,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -