Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3492,081
NeuquenArgentina 15,2249,460
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9129,266
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1936,334
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2534,507
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7215,419
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7174,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6989,755
NatitingouBenin 8,6175,355
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6258,467
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3084,541
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6344,744
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1397,543
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3668,306
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6747,876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7887,947
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6957,268
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3368,287
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7478,543
N’DjamenaChad 7,1194,424
NanchangChina 4,4862,787
NanjingChina 4,9003,045
NanningChina 3,5032,177
NicosiaCyprus 5,6893,536
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9694,952
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5949,690
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7869,809
NegeleEthiopia 4,4582,770
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0406,861
NandiFiji 11,0406,861
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6734,768
NancyFrance 8,2345,117
NantesFrance 8,8025,469
NiceFrance 8,0865,025
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8654,887
NurembergGermany 7,9004,909
NurnbergGermany 7,9034,911
NaxosGreece 6,4303,996
NanortalikGreenland 11,1606,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1046,900
NordGreenland 9,3545,813
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1556,932
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7026,029
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,581983
New DelhiIndia 2,4271,508
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4624,637
NaganoJapan 6,7464,192
NagasakiJapan 5,8943,663
NagoJapan 5,5283,435
NagoyaJapan 6,5984,100
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4903,412
NaraJapan 6,4854,030
NazeJapan 5,7243,557
NemuroJapan 7,5284,678
NiigataJapan 6,8544,259
NikkoJapan 6,8614,264
NobeokaJapan 6,0493,759
NairobiKenya 4,8703,026
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3318,284
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8592,398
NidaLithuania 7,4484,628
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1462,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,5882,851
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4443,383
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4983,417
NaraMali 9,5035,905
NioroMali 9,7236,042
NemaMauritania 9,4855,894
NouakchottMauritania 10,3796,450
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9496,183
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0996,897
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7916,706
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,844
NandaimeNicaragua 17,42110,826
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3204,549
NiameyNiger 8,5055,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1955,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0354,993
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7925,464
NawabshahPakistan 2,4731,536
NokkundiPakistan 3,0281,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6279,711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5672,838
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0464,379
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1373,814
NikolaevRussia 6,3633,954
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4814,649
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1325,675
NizneangarskRussia 6,0343,749
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6023,481
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3673,956
NovgorodRussia 7,0684,392
NovosibirskRussia 5,3593,330
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10062
No. 6Sudan 5,3133,302
NyalaSudan 6,0493,759
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9451,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4131,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,2191,379
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,6171,626
NarathiwatThailand 2,4261,507
NigdeTurkey 5,7023,543
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2303,872
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4038,950
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0149,330
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6399,718
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0929,378
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8268,591
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1278,779
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3068,890
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4048,951
New London, WiUsa 14,1988,823
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7729,801
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7809,806
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3228,900
New YorkUsa 14,0588,736
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0818,750
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0768,747
Newark, NjUsa 14,0948,758
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Newberry, ScUsa 15,0839,373
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1239,397
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2999,507
Newport, TnUsa 14,9209,271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4546,496
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5459,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5739,056
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,9158,647
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5769,058
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6749,118
Norton, KsUsa 14,8009,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3728,931
NdolaZambia 6,0743,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -