Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0254,365
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4459,598
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4319,589
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3639,547
ViennaAustria 7,4934,656
VitebskBelarus 6,9244,303
VassourasBrazil 13,7398,538
VicosaBrazil 13,6758,498
VitoriaBrazil 13,4178,338
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5028,390
VarnaBulgaria 6,4594,014
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5248,404
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3888,319
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2058,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2408,228
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4348,348
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4508,358
ValdiviaChile 15,4799,619
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4239,584
VallenarChile 16,0339,963
ValparaisoChile 15,8469,847
VanguardiaColombia 16,82510,455
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,66110,354
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1065,037
VestervigDenmark 8,2485,125
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6719,738
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6149,703
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6989,755
VilsandiEstonia 7,5404,685
VaasaFinland 7,7644,825
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8226,104
VeravalIndia 1,8621,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,259782
ValentiaIreland 9,4125,848
VeniceItaly 7,7174,796
VeronaItaly 7,8284,864
VicenzaItaly 7,7804,835
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6574,758
ViterboItaly 7,6774,770
VolterraItaly 7,7914,841
VientianeLaos 2,7501,709
VarenaLithuania 7,1934,470
VilniusLithuania 7,1794,461
VeracruzMexico 17,08610,617
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4585,256
VaernesNorway 8,2865,149
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3315,177
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8454,875
VillarricaParaguay 14,9369,281
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7384,187
VanavaraRussia 6,2323,873
VasileviciRussia 6,7784,212
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9694,330
VerhojanskRussia 7,8234,861
ViljujskRussia 7,1414,437
VitimRussia 6,4644,017
Vize IslandRussia 8,0735,017
VladivostokRussia 6,4654,018
VolgogradRussia 5,7093,548
VologdaRussia 6,7334,184
VoronezRussia 6,2073,857
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6946,024
VytegraRussia 7,0014,351
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,9971,863
ValenciaSpain 8,6925,402
ValladolidSpain 9,0535,626
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3695,822
VisbySweden 7,6974,783
VanTurkey 5,0733,152
ValleyUk 9,0215,606
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6974,161
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4999,010
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4637,123
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4818,999
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,7588,549
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4828,999
Vevay, InUsa 14,7069,139
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5429,658
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0259,958
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2818,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -