Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4625,258
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8331,760
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7695,449
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1295,051
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7293,560
WoomeraAustralia 7,3774,584
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6617,868
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0728,744
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1487,549
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9027,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9658,678
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2768,871
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6918,508
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4808,377
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9689,922
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1318,160
WajimaJapan 6,6554,136
WakamatsuJapan 6,9164,298
WakayamaJapan 6,4123,985
WakkanaiJapan 7,2834,526
WajirKenya 4,4462,763
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8414,873
WindhoekNamibia 7,5704,704
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1156,907
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1096,903
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,860
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9926,830
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0536,868
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7866,702
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0666,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9556,808
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9026,775
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9406,798
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,820
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9336,794
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8886,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6936,645
WintonNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
WarsawPoland 7,3204,549
WroclawPoland 7,5464,689
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9473,695
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1283,187
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4563,391
WauSudan 5,7163,552
WaddingtonUk 8,7545,440
Waco, TxUsa 15,7219,769
Wake IslandUsa 9,4245,856
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9119,266
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0489,351
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,8588,612
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4818,999
Warren, OhUsa 14,3428,912
Warren, PaUsa 14,1698,805
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8259,212
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3978,947
Washington, IaUsa 14,6249,088
Washington, InUsa 14,7359,156
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3449,535
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8588,612
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2368,846
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3548,919
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3878,940
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6149,081
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,3749,554
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5319,651
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,1859,436
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5989,693
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,3259,523
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4438,975
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2428,850
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,7029,757
West Point, GaUsa 15,2999,507
West Point, NyUsa 14,0588,736
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6029,074
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4689,612
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0539,354
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6378,474
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1048,764
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5739,056
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6819,123
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1618,800
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8818,626
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2428,850
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2578,859
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,8769,244
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7849,187
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6239,087
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3498,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,4028,949
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,0419,347
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2239,460
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9429,285
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4578,984
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3948,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -