Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1033,171
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9573,081
YaoundeCameroon 7,5694,704
YokoCameroon 7,4574,634
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4198,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2067,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5438,416
YanjiChina 6,2743,899
YichangChina 4,2082,615
YinchuanChina 4,3952,731
YiningChina 4,1222,562
YariguiesColombia 16,71010,384
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6519,726
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
YazdIran 3,8412,387
YakushimaJapan 5,8923,661
YamagataJapan 6,9734,333
YamaguchiJapan 6,0823,780
YokkaichiJapan 6,5574,075
YokohamaJapan 6,8424,252
YonagoJapan 6,2883,908
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9873,099
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4073,981
YeMyanmar 2,1711,349
YolaNigeria 7,4154,608
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7823,593
YurimaguasPeru 17,35910,787
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7973,603
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4074,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1852,601
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7378,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8487,363
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,1528,794
York, PaUsa 14,2858,877
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3038,888
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3589,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -