Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4912,169
FarahAfghanistan 3,3722,095
FormosaArgentina 15,0929,379
ForrestAustralia 6,6274,118
FrancistownBotswana 6,5124,046
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5167,778
FloraniaBrazil 13,0258,094
FlorestaBrazil 13,2368,225
FlorianoBrazil 13,7138,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1288,779
FormosaBrazil 14,1918,819
FortalezaBrazil 13,1988,201
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7649,174
FrancaBrazil 14,1518,794
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1568,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6477,859
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8768,002
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4367,728
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5068,393
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1667,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5017,768
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6177,840
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2678,244
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2668,244
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7257,286
FayaChad 6,6784,150
FamagustaCyprus 5,6333,501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2135,104
FarafraEgypt 5,9043,669
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4174,609
FichtelbergGermany 7,7934,843
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0855,024
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8784,274
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2286,977
FaranahGuinea 9,9416,178
FalconaraItaly 7,5974,721
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7714,829
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3724,581
FonniItaly 7,8694,890
FrontoneItaly 7,6454,751
FrosinoneItaly 7,5604,698
FukauraJapan 7,0054,353
FukueJapan 5,8013,605
FukuiJapan 6,5584,075
FukuokaJapan 5,9683,709
FukushimaJapan 6,9714,332
FukuyamaJapan 6,2503,884
FushikiJapan 6,6524,133
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0322,505
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7662,961
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,0293,125
FunchalMadeira 10,2226,352
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0889,376
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1065,658
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3845,210
FaroPortugal 9,3555,813
FerganaRussia 3,8102,367
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2286,355
FalunSweden 7,9564,944
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6195,356
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0223,742
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1316,917
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7769,182
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,6249,088
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3228,900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0248,715
Farmington, MeUsa 13,5088,394
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2008,824
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9139,267
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2398,848
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4068,952
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2029,447
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8569,231
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4789,618
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,3889,562
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7629,173
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4258,964
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1819,434
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2288,842
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2598,861
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7119,141
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4328,968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7599,171
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7859,809
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9949,318
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2809,495
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4758,995
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5779,680
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8208,588
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7829,186
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8219,831
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3068,890
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4778,996
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,7499,165
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1298,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -