Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2712,032
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7264,801
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0653,147
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9638,676
ZhengzhouChina 4,6372,881
ZhijiangChina 3,8852,414
ZagrebCroatia 7,4504,630
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8624,885
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8324,246
ZahedanIran 3,2011,989
ZanjanIran 4,5912,853
ZacatecasMexico 16,70410,380
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1463,198
ZinderNiger 7,7684,827
ZhobPakistan 2,9261,818
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6562,894
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6572,894
ZamoscPoland 7,1154,421
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6644,762
ZigalovoRussia 5,7833,594
ZiganskRussia 7,4254,614
ZyryankaRussia 8,4495,251
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7415,432
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0404,996
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7402,946
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0913,785
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2073,857
ZitomirUkraine 6,7394,188
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4093,982
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4734,022
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9319,278
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3108,892
ZambeziZambia 6,6644,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -