Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3755,205
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0184,983
EsquelArgentina 15,1079,388
EzeizaArgentina 14,7559,169
East SaleAustralia 8,5445,309
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3293,933
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3303,934
EssendonAustralia 8,3465,186
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7368,536
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4118,955
EspinosaBrazil 13,7108,519
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2018,203
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1658,181
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1748,187
Edson, AbCanada 13,1178,151
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0288,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4507,736
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7698,556
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7917,949
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3206,413
ErlianChina 5,1453,197
El CaranoColombia 17,05210,597
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7954,844
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7789,804
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,5699,675
El ArishEgypt 5,4803,405
El TorEgypt 5,3983,354
ErfurtGermany 7,9444,936
EssenGermany 8,2265,112
EsfahanIran 4,0722,530
EilatIsrael 5,3233,308
EsashiJapan 7,0564,384
EldoretKenya 4,9953,104
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0533,140
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5745,950
EeldeNetherlands 8,2835,147
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7276,666
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,41110,819
EnuguNigeria 7,9784,958
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8349,218
EvoraPortugal 9,3365,802
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6114,108
EkimcanRussia 7,0034,352
Elat’MaRussia 6,3203,927
ElistaRussia 5,5503,449
ErbogacenRussia 6,4784,025
EssejRussia 7,0464,378
Ed DueimSudan 5,2493,262
El FasherSudan 6,0023,730
El GeneinaSudan 6,3133,923
El ObeidSudan 5,4713,400
El ShowakSudan 4,8793,032
En NahudSudan 5,6643,520
EdirneTurkey 6,5014,040
ErzincanTurkey 5,4253,371
ErzurumTurkey 5,3213,306
EskisehirTurkey 6,1103,797
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2882,665
EntebbeUganda 5,3143,302
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9545,564
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9395,555
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0848,752
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3239,522
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3728,309
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1298,780
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0129,329
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,6619,732
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5119,017
Elko, NvUsa 14,4718,993
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9079,263
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0728,745
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,6609,110
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,6418,476
Erie, PaUsa 14,2048,826
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8949,255
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8878,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,1549,417
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,1708,806
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1338,782
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5469,039
Evansville, InUsa 14,8499,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -