Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2051,992
TiranaAlbania 7,0264,366
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1195,045
TebessaAlgeria 7,9124,917
TimimounAlgeria 8,6255,360
TindoufAlgeria 9,4565,876
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0805,021
TrelewArgentina 14,7379,158
TucumanArgentina 15,7129,764
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6354,123
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6344,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1704,456
TibooburraAustralia 7,7644,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8784,895
TshaneBotswana 7,1634,451
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1068,766
TarauacaBrazil 16,77610,424
TauaBrazil 13,4218,340
TefeBrazil 16,0729,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5588,425
TeresinaBrazil 13,6778,499
TiriosBrazil 15,0089,326
TorresBrazil 14,1928,819
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0828,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5879,064
TriunfoBrazil 13,1848,192
TucuruiBrazil 14,4248,963
TuriacuBrazil 13,9238,652
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5037,148
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6967,889
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0287,474
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2468,231
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5017,769
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0408,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7798,563
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5818,439
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3108,271
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0218,713
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0258,715
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9068,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1948,199
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9178,027
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5269,648
TaiyuanChina 4,7482,950
TaoyuanChina 4,8313,002
TengchongChina 2,8321,760
TønderDenmark 8,1735,079
TylstrupDenmark 8,1625,072
TystofteDenmark 8,0284,988
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7759,803
TahrirEgypt 5,7503,573
TantaEgypt 5,7263,559
TallinEstonia 7,4464,627
TartuEstonia 7,2924,531
TampereFinland 7,5934,718
TurkuFinland 7,6184,734
ToulonFrance 8,1835,085
ToulouseFrance 8,5535,315
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0479,350
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4448,976
TchibanGabon 7,7174,796
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1753,216
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2195,108
TamaleGhana 8,8735,514
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7444,191
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6974,162
TimehriGuyana 15,1369,405
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,28410,741
TelaHonduras 17,14010,651
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 367228
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 367228
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5322,816
TabrizIran 4,8403,007
TeheranIran 4,3242,687
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4213,369
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2084,479
TarvisioItaly 7,6484,752
TermoliItaly 7,4304,617
TorinoItaly 8,0655,012
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0745,017
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5584,696
TrevicoItaly 7,3884,591
TrevisoItaly 7,7334,806
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6154,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0705,015
TabouIvory Coast 9,6445,993
TadotsuJapan 6,2883,908
TakadaJapan 6,7634,203
TakamatsuJapan 6,3163,925
TakayamaJapan 6,6504,133
TanegashimaJapan 5,9313,685
TatenoJapan 6,8994,287
TateyamaJapan 6,8504,257
TokushimaJapan 6,3543,949
TokyoJapan 6,8584,262
TomakomaiJapan 7,1914,468
TottoriJapan 6,3683,957
ToyamaJapan 6,6624,140
ToyookaJapan 6,4203,990
TsuJapan 6,5464,068
TsurugaJapan 6,5324,059
TsuyamaJapan 6,3353,937
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9923,102
TripoliLebanon 5,4483,385
TobrukLibya 6,4073,981
TripoliLibya 7,4194,610
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4064,602
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3492,703
TolanaroMadagascar 5,0293,125
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1713,214
ThyoloMalawi 5,5423,444
TawauMalaysia 4,2162,620
TessalitMali 8,5875,336
TimbuktuMali 9,0335,613
TombMali 9,0315,612
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9006,152
TacubayaMexico 17,08910,619
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,77010,421
TarialanMongolia 5,1753,216
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9613,083
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9533,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8463,012
TangierMorocco 9,1805,704
TarfayaMorocco 9,9296,170
TazaMorocco 9,0145,602
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4091,497
TaungooMyanmar 2,2381,391
ThandweMyanmar 2,0281,260
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9226,166
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5116,532
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9716,818
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9536,807
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0256,851
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0326,855
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9366,795
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6536,620
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6676,628
TahouaNiger 8,1645,073
TillaberyNiger 8,5775,330
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8183,615
TromsoNorway 8,1995,095
TrondheimNorway 8,3085,163
ThumraitOman 3,0481,894
TacnaPeru 16,55110,285
TarapotoPeru 17,39010,807
TrujilloPeru 17,69310,995
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9773,093
TorunPoland 7,5044,663
TimisoaraRomania 7,0574,385
TambovRussia 6,1813,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1552,582
TaraRussia 5,5803,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4534,010
TermezRussia 3,6092,243
TernejRussia 6,8904,282
TobolskRussia 5,7863,595
TomskRussia 5,5333,438
Tot’MaRussia 6,6704,145
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4964,037
TuapseRussia 5,7203,555
TuraRussia 6,5814,089
TurukhanskRussia 6,5794,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5202,809
TortosaSpain 8,6145,353
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 241150
TokerSudan 4,7342,942
TartousSyria 5,4603,393
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8593,020
TaboraTanzania 5,3873,348
TakThailand 2,3701,473
TrangThailand 2,1801,354
TabligboTogo 8,6425,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6626,626
TunisTunisia 7,7394,809
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5542,830
TireeUk 9,1695,698
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8245,483
TernopilUkraine 6,9034,289
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4778,996
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3159,517
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2296,978
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3349,529
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,5329,652
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,7029,757
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,7039,136
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8398,600
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7839,186
Temple, TxUsa 15,7809,806
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8159,828
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5029,633
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5309,029
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3728,931
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5969,070
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8829,248
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0928,757
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,1179,394
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2048,827
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5169,642
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2029,447
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3629,546
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9618,676
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9692,466
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4449,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -