Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7094,791
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3505,189
DavisAntarctica 8,3945,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4263,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0353,750
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8281,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4575,255
DhakaBangladesh 2,1781,354
D’UccleBelgium 8,3985,218
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7768,560
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1779,431
DouradosBrazil 14,8749,243
DoualaCameroon 7,7644,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4597,742
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5668,430
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8097,960
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5287,785
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3197,033
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2538,235
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6678,493
DuianChina 3,7582,335
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1984,473
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0602,523
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7299,774
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8029,820
DabaaEgypt 5,9683,709
DakhlaEgypt 5,7723,587
DijonFrance 8,2985,157
DresdenGermany 7,7574,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4775,889
DebrecenHungary 7,0954,409
DalatangiIceland 9,4715,885
DaltonganjIndia 1,9591,217
DarbhangaIndia 2,2361,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7841,730
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7911,735
DumkaIndia 2,0851,296
DwarkaIndia 2,0721,288
DezfulIran 4,3052,675
DublinIreland 9,1355,677
DecimomannuItaly 7,8834,898
DobbiacoItaly 7,7554,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3235,793
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3673,335
DagorettiKenya 4,8693,026
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1584,448
DedzaMalawi 5,5553,452
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7292,939
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7313,561
DaweiMyanmar 2,1591,341
De BiltNetherlands 8,3595,195
De KooyNetherlands 8,3995,219
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4015,221
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0326,855
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7166,659
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5846,577
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3295,175
DalbandinPakistan 2,9341,823
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9221,816
DirPakistan 3,2522,021
DroshPakistan 3,2932,046
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5192,808
DohaQatar 3,6322,257
DorohoiRomania 6,7834,215
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4074,603
DudinkaRussia 6,9654,328
DzardzanRussia 7,5904,717
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8102,368
DakarSenegal 10,5986,586
DaruSierra Leone 9,9806,201
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6344,122
DamazinSudan 5,0153,116
DongolaSudan 5,5003,418
DamascusSyria 5,3413,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3413,319
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1343,190
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6962,297
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7642,960
DjerbaTunisia 7,6504,754
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2703,275
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0075,597
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0175,604
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2583,889
DonetskUkraine 6,0533,761
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3102,057
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1059,387
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5649,050
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5829,683
Danville, IlUsa 14,6539,106
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9489,289
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6968,511
David City, NeUsa 14,6529,105
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5619,048
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8398,599
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5409,657
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8899,252
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6769,120
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,9819,931
Delaware, OhUsa 14,5129,018
Delphine, InUsa 14,5239,024
Denton, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8039,199
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5899,066
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7429,161
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0278,717
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2928,881
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0549,355
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1038,764
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4818,999
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0499,352
Dover, DeUsa 14,3378,909
Dover, TnUsa 15,0799,370
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6849,746
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4508,980
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9898,693
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8919,253
Durham, NhUsa 13,7358,535
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2796,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -