Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Colombo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Colombo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Colombo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3402,076
BustAfghanistan 3,1791,975
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3212,064
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4912,169
FarahAfghanistan 3,3722,095
GardizAfghanistan 3,1661,967
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1881,981
HeratAfghanistan 3,5372,198
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3222,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2101,995
KabulAfghanistan 3,2632,027
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0991,926
KhostAfghanistan 3,1141,935
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4922,170
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5762,222
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5542,209
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3492,081
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5632,214
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6082,242
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2051,992
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2712,032
ShkoderAlbania 7,0694,392
TiranaAlbania 7,0264,366
VloreAlbania 7,0254,365
AdrarAlgeria 8,6745,390
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3615,196
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3585,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9534,942
BatnaAlgeria 8,0775,019
BecharAlgeria 8,8625,507
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1965,093
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8595,505
BiskraAlgeria 8,1235,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9984,970
ChlefAlgeria 8,5285,299
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0555,005
DjanetAlgeria 7,7094,791
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3505,189
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3755,205
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0184,983
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2915,152
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0675,013
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7104,791
In SalahAlgeria 8,4115,227
MilianaAlgeria 8,4475,249
OranAlgeria 8,7015,407
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5435,309
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0354,993
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1195,045
TebessaAlgeria 7,9124,917
TimimounAlgeria 8,6255,360
TindoufAlgeria 9,4565,876
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0805,021
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2827,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,506936
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5365,304
HuamboAngola 7,4144,607
LuandaAngola 7,5894,716
LuenaAngola 6,9474,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8534,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0208,091
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8467,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8527,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4947,764
ByrdAntarctica 11,8217,346
DavisAntarctica 8,3945,216
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0188,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6836,638
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7589,170
AzulArgentina 14,7599,171
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8219,210
BarilocheArgentina 15,2509,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7629,173
CeresArgentina 15,2829,496
ChamicalArgentina 15,6289,711
ChepesArgentina 15,6009,694
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6789,121
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8749,243
CórdobaArgentina 15,4049,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3979,568
CorrientesArgentina 15,0979,381
EsquelArgentina 15,1079,388
EzeizaArgentina 14,7559,169
FormosaArgentina 15,0929,379
General PicoArgentina 15,1219,396
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8499,227
JuninArgentina 14,9629,298
La PlataArgentina 14,6969,132
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9479,909
La RiojaArgentina 15,7269,772
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1819,434
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5439,037
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3699,550
Malarg EArgentina 15,5659,672
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0959,380
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5219,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1609,420
MendozaArgentina 15,6849,746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6829,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8849,249
NeuquenArgentina 15,2249,460
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9129,266
OranArgentina 15,7849,808
ParanaArgentina 15,0659,362
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8639,236
PehuajoArgentina 14,9689,302
PergaminoArgentina 14,9699,302
PigeArgentina 14,9059,262
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3589,543
PosadasArgentina 14,8389,221
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2839,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7689,799
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6269,089
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1859,436
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1139,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3079,512
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2968,883
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6109,700
RosarioArgentina 15,0359,343
SaltaArgentina 15,8279,835
San AntonioArgentina 14,8949,255
San LuisArgentina 15,4679,611
San RafaelArgentina 15,5419,657
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1089,388
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5889,687
SarmientoArgentina 14,7849,187
TrelewArgentina 14,7379,158
TucumanArgentina 15,7129,764
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9848,690
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4459,598
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4319,589
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3639,547
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1033,171
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5826,576
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6994,784
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1313,810
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7804,213
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6514,133
AmberleyAustralia 8,7015,407
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1455,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7345,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
CairnsAustralia 7,7074,789
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6175,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0873,161
CedunaAustralia 7,1604,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0495,001
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2954,533
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1865,087
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3624,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8135,477
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8094,231
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4263,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0353,750
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8281,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4575,255
East SaleAustralia 8,5445,309
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3293,933
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3303,934
EssendonAustralia 8,3465,186
ForrestAustralia 6,6274,118
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7565,441
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4483,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3283,932
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9413,692
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7555,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7445,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6694,766
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0943,787
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6825,395
LavertonAustralia 8,3395,182
LearmonthAustralia 4,9393,069
LongreachAustralia 7,7594,822
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7594,822
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3985,840
Low HeadAustralia 8,6295,362
Mackay MoAustralia 8,1785,082
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9346,173
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3523,326
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5903,474
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3385,181
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3555,192
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9664,950
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0124,979
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1954,471
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1936,334
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2534,507
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7215,419
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7174,796
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9853,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0834,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7703,586
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2103,238
RichmondAustralia 8,6995,406
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3665,199
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7455,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7455,434
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6354,123
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6344,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1704,456
TibooburraAustralia 7,7644,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8784,895
WaggaAustralia 8,4625,258
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8331,760
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7695,449
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1295,051
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7293,560
WoomeraAustralia 7,3774,584
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
GrazAustria 7,5234,675
InnsbruckAustria 7,8314,867
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5974,721
LinzAustria 7,6484,753
SalzburgAustria 7,7234,799
ViennaAustria 7,4934,656
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7264,801
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6882,913
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0133,115
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9213,058
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0123,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8475,497
LerwickUk 8,8485,498
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9383,069
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9263,061
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0003,107
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7652,961
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8643,023
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,9073,049
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7632,960
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9573,081
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0653,147
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1076,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8816,762
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2807,009
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6989,755
MuharraqBahrain 3,7682,341
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1441,332
DhakaBangladesh 2,1781,354
CharnocksBarbados 15,0069,325
BrestBelarus 7,1474,441
GomelBelarus 6,7214,176
GrodnoBelarus 7,1924,469
MinskBelarus 6,9974,348
MogilevBelarus 6,8584,262
VitebskBelarus 6,9244,303
BrusselsBelgium 8,3985,218
D’UccleBelgium 8,3985,218
OstendeBelgium 8,5035,284
Belize CityBelize 17,00310,566
BeninBenin 8,5485,312
BohiconBenin 8,5745,328
CotonouBenin 8,5485,312
KandiBenin 8,4415,245
NatitingouBenin 8,6175,355
ParakouBenin 8,4925,277
SaveBenin 8,5215,295
BermudaBermuda 14,2588,860
La PazBolivia 16,38210,180
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8339,839
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2074,479
FrancistownBotswana 6,5124,046
MaunBotswana 6,8574,261
TshaneBotswana 7,1634,451
AimoresBrazil 13,5008,389
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2508,233
AltamiraBrazil 14,6929,130
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3139,515
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7978,574
ApodiBrazil 13,1298,158
AracajuBrazil 13,0828,129
AracuaiBrazil 13,6228,465
AragarcasBrazil 14,7119,142
AraxaBrazil 14,1128,769
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0728,123
BageBrazil 14,5259,026
BambuiBrazil 14,0088,705
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7648,553
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3088,270
BarcelosBrazil 15,8379,841
BarraBrazil 13,7508,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9518,669
BarreirasBrazil 13,9508,669
BelémBrazil 14,2578,859
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7958,573
BelterraBrazil 14,9889,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8488,605
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2778,872
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7788,562
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2548,857
BrevesBrazil 14,4828,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4928,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5668,430
CabroboBrazil 13,3208,277
CaceresBrazil 15,2889,500
CaetiteBrazil 13,6908,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9318,036
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8929,254
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5869,064
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9308,656
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4258,342
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2938,261
CaparaoBrazil 13,5758,436
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3988,947
CaratingaBrazil 13,6118,458
CaravelasBrazil 13,3198,277
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8308,594
CarolinaBrazil 14,2078,829
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3348,907
CataguasesBrazil 13,6528,484
CatalaoBrazil 14,2348,845
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3008,886
CaxiasBrazil 13,7348,534
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3348,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8667,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7078,518
ChapecoBrazil 14,5299,028
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2009,445
CipoBrazil 13,2438,229
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4128,956
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7528,545
CordeiroBrazil 13,6118,458
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9248,652
CorumbaBrazil 15,2179,456
CoximBrazil 14,9449,286
CrateusBrazil 13,4408,352
CuiabaBrazil 15,1299,401
CuritibaBrazil 14,2488,854
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7768,560
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1779,431
DouradosBrazil 14,8749,243
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7368,536
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4118,955
EspinosaBrazil 13,7108,519
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5167,778
FloraniaBrazil 13,0258,094
FlorestaBrazil 13,2368,225
FlorianoBrazil 13,7138,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1288,779
FormosaBrazil 14,1918,819
FortalezaBrazil 13,1988,201
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7649,174
FrancaBrazil 14,1518,794
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0138,086
GoianiaBrazil 14,3878,940
GoiasBrazil 14,4879,003
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5968,449
GrajauBrazil 14,0848,752
GuairaBrazil 14,7719,179
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2488,232
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3558,299
IbiriteBrazil 13,8078,580
IguatuBrazil 13,3018,265
IlheusBrazil 13,3078,269
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1988,823
IndaialBrazil 14,2088,829
IpameriBrazil 14,2628,862
IraiBrazil 14,5859,064
IreceBrazil 13,6088,456
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4548,361
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3799,557
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1229,397
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6998,513
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5708,433
ItapevaBrazil 14,2418,850
ItirucuBrazil 13,4038,329
ItuacuBrazil 13,5488,419
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7839,186
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3668,927
JacobinaBrazil 13,4558,361
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1178,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,8197,966
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0518,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7158,523
LavrasBrazil 13,8918,632
LencoisBrazil 13,5588,425
LinharesBrazil 13,3968,325
LondrinaBrazil 14,4839,000
MacapaBrazil 14,5179,021
MacauBrazil 12,9958,075
MaceioBrazil 12,9288,034
MachadoBrazil 13,9808,687
ManausBrazil 15,5539,665
MarabaBrazil 14,3788,935
MaringaBrazil 14,5599,047
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,8849,249
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7028,515
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3268,281
MonteiroBrazil 13,0678,120
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8148,584
Morada NovaBrazil 13,1888,195
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5378,412
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6258,467
ObidosBrazil 15,0409,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0368,101
ParacatuBrazil 14,1298,780
ParanaBrazil 14,2588,860
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1728,806
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5529,043
ParintinsBrazil 15,1859,436
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5418,415
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4748,994
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0798,749
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5158,398
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2028,204
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5428,415
PeixeBrazil 14,3358,908
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4518,358
PicosBrazil 13,5478,418
PiraiBrazil 13,7608,551
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3638,926
PompeuBrazil 13,9148,646
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9559,293
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6769,120
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4048,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0229,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3098,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3418,911
PosseBrazil 14,0948,758
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,2908,259
RecifeBrazil 12,8327,974
RemansoBrazil 13,6298,469
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,44410,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6828,502
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2848,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5499,041
SalvadorBrazil 13,2478,232
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5489,040
SantaremBrazil 14,9579,295
SantosBrazil 13,9848,690
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1758,809
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7019,135
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1848,193
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2388,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7149,144
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8818,626
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8128,583
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3788,313
São PauloBrazil 14,0228,713
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1508,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,54310,280
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4228,341
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2938,261
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8338,596
SobralBrazil 13,3908,321
SoureBrazil 14,2558,858
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8978,636
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3758,933
SurubimBrazil 12,9188,027
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1068,766
TarauacaBrazil 16,77610,424
TauaBrazil 13,4218,340
TefeBrazil 16,0729,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5588,425
TeresinaBrazil 13,6778,499
TiriosBrazil 15,0089,326
TorresBrazil 14,1928,819
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0828,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5879,064
TriunfoBrazil 13,1848,192
TucuruiBrazil 14,4248,963
TuriacuBrazil 13,9238,652
UaupesBrazil 16,26710,108
UbatubaBrazil 13,8668,617
UberabaBrazil 14,2128,831
VassourasBrazil 13,7398,538
VicosaBrazil 13,6758,498
VitoriaBrazil 13,4178,338
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5028,390
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9638,676
BurgasBulgaria 6,4644,017
LomBulgaria 6,8374,249
PlevenBulgaria 6,7184,175
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6604,139
SadovoBulgaria 6,6454,130
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7554,198
SofiaBulgaria 6,7854,216
VarnaBulgaria 6,4594,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9135,539
BurundiBurundi 5,7243,557
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7891,733
SiemreapCambodia 2,7201,690
BatouriCameroon 7,2484,504
DoualaCameroon 7,7644,825
GarouaCameroon 7,3144,545
MamfeCameroon 7,7954,844
MarouaCameroon 7,2124,482
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3084,541
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6344,744
YaoundeCameroon 7,5694,704
YokoCameroon 7,4574,634
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4318,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4288,345
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2296,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5877,821
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9016,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5648,429
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7718,557
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2468,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4248,342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Banff, AbCanada 13,3898,320
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7028,515
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2067,585
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5378,412
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5608,426
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2038,205
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7248,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7157,901
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6988,512
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6438,478
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0558,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7017,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7887,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5757,193
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4288,345
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5557,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2438,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2687,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2436,986
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0037,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2476,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0508,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8447,982
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1657,560
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5398,413
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2548,236
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0748,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0648,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0608,116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2018,203
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1178,151
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1657,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9808,066
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4937,763
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6977,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3657,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0916,892
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1328,160
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5838,440
Comox, BcCanada 13,2798,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9237,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9867,449
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3708,308
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5518,421
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4597,742
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5668,430
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8097,960
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5287,785
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3197,033
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2538,235
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6678,493
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2018,203
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1658,181
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1748,187
Edson, AbCanada 13,1178,151
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0288,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4507,736
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7698,556
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7917,949
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3206,413
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1568,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6477,859
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8768,002
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4367,728
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5068,393
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1667,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5017,768
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6177,840
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2678,244
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2668,244
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7257,286
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3947,702
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9648,056
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,4078,331
Golden, BcCanada 13,3468,293
Goose, NfCanada 12,3537,676
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8978,014
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2618,241
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9068,020
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8167,342
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2188,214
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1968,200
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0868,753
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3517,675
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3008,886
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3607,681
Hope, BcCanada 13,4248,342
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0676,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4837,757
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7257,286
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4856,516
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2458,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3198,277
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5228,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5238,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4258,342
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8608,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9836,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2477,610
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6198,463
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0998,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7318,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5697,189
Langara, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3388,288
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6038,453
London, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3687,064
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9248,031
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5777,194
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6358,473
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,7068,517
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6207,221
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9008,016
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6048,454
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3388,288
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1558,175
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,1048,143
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,6098,457
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,6278,468
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,6308,470
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2808,252
Morden, MbCanada 13,7768,561
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8848,628
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1397,543
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3668,306
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6747,876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7887,947
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6957,268
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3368,287
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7478,543
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7178,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7188,525
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8187,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5997,208
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4698,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7178,524
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3178,275
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7487,922
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3108,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9348,037
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6487,860
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5448,416
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9336,794
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,4058,330
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0258,094
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,3178,275
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5418,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6238,466
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6258,467
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3528,297
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2808,252
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0778,126
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6768,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2828,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6937,888
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4737,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0868,132
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4178,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8818,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4917,762
Scott, SkCanada 13,3748,311
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8758,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2168,212
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5438,416
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1116,905
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6678,493
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6258,467
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9688,058
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6417,855
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0848,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6158,461
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6148,460
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9068,020
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5037,148
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6967,889
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0287,474
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2468,231
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5017,769
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0408,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7798,563
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5818,439
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3108,271
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0218,713
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0258,715
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9068,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1948,199
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9178,027
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5877,822
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5248,404
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3888,319
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2058,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2408,228
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4348,348
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4508,358
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6617,868
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0728,744
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1487,549
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9027,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9658,678
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2768,871
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6918,508
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4808,377
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4198,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2067,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5438,416
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1616,314
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2356,360
SalCape Verde 11,1366,920
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7904,220
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2803,903
AbecheChad 6,4874,031
FayaChad 6,6784,150
MoundouChad 7,0244,365
N’DjamenaChad 7,1194,424
AntofagastaChile 16,34910,160
AricaChile 16,54810,283
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8919,254
ChicoChile 14,8359,219
ChillanChile 15,6559,728
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7079,761
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,13110,024
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9899,314
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7189,767
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,45110,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,55510,909
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8578,611
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0559,977
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4049,572
ParronChile 15,7279,773
Puerto AysenChile 14,9859,312
Puerto MonttChile 15,3389,531
Punta ArenasChile 14,2448,851
QuinteroChile 15,8649,858
SantiagoChile 15,7829,807
SewellChile 15,7209,768
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5269,648
ValdiviaChile 15,4799,619
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4239,584
VallenarChile 16,0339,963
ValparaisoChile 15,8469,847
AltaiChina 4,6072,863
BeijingChina 5,1593,206
ChangchunChina 6,0253,744
ChangduChina 3,2422,014
ChangshaChina 4,1992,609
ChengduChina 3,6502,268
ChongqingChina 3,7562,334
DuianChina 3,7582,335
ErlianChina 5,1453,197
GanzhouChina 4,2772,658
GuangzhouChina 4,0232,500
HaikouChina 3,5852,228
HailarChina 5,9983,727
HamiChina 4,2122,617
HetanChina 3,3622,089
JiuquanChina 4,1002,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6332,258
KashiChina 3,6422,263
KunmingChina 3,1531,959
LanzhouChina 4,0642,525
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7931,735
NanchangChina 4,4862,787
NanjingChina 4,9003,045
NanningChina 3,5032,177
PingbianChina 4,4082,739
QingdaoChina 5,2333,252
QiqiharChina 6,1323,810
RuoqiangChina 3,6692,280
ShanghaiChina 5,0923,164
ShantouChina 4,3372,695
ShenyangChina 5,7793,591
TaiyuanChina 4,7482,950
TaoyuanChina 4,8313,002
TengchongChina 2,8321,760
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1702,591
Xi’AnChina 4,2612,648
XichangChina 3,3192,062
YanjiChina 6,2743,899
YichangChina 4,2082,615
YinchuanChina 4,3952,731
YiningChina 4,1222,562
ZhengzhouChina 4,6372,881
ZhijiangChina 3,8852,414
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,37510,797
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,31410,759
AraucaColombia 16,40310,193
BarranquillaColombia 16,58310,305
Benito SalasColombia 17,04910,594
BogotáColombia 16,85610,475
Camilo DazaColombia 16,53710,276
El CaranoColombia 17,05210,597
Las GaviotasColombia 16,53210,273
MatecanaColombia 17,01010,570
PeralesColombia 16,96910,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,11410,013
Rafael NunezColombia 16,67610,363
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,04310,590
Simon BolivarColombia 16,51710,264
VanguardiaColombia 16,82510,455
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,66110,354
YariguiesColombia 16,71010,384
MoroniComoros 4,5492,827
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,43710,836
LimonCosta Rica 17,34810,781
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,48810,867
San JoseCosta Rica 17,43410,834
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5304,679
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1984,473
SibenikCroatia 7,4014,599
SplitCroatia 7,3524,569
ZagrebCroatia 7,4504,630
CamagueyCuba 16,0439,969
CasablancaCuba 16,15310,038
HavanaCuba 16,17310,050
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9689,922
FamagustaCyprus 5,6333,501
LarnacaCyprus 5,6503,511
LimassolCyprus 5,6913,537
NicosiaCyprus 5,6893,536
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4984,659
ChebCzech Republic 7,8234,861
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4174,609
PragueCzech Republic 7,6954,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0063,732
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5934,097
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2604,512
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1503,822
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4183,989
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9674,951
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,7954,844
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2135,104
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2455,124
MarstalDenmark 8,0685,013
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9694,952
OdenseDenmark 8,0855,024
RandersDenmark 8,1375,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8184,858
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1965,093
TønderDenmark 8,1735,079
TylstrupDenmark 8,1625,072
TystofteDenmark 8,0284,988
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1065,037
VestervigDenmark 8,2485,125
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0602,523
Melville HallDominica 15,0649,361
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6559,728
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5759,678
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7349,777
BaniDominican Republic 15,7119,763
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7809,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6209,707
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5809,682
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6989,755
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6359,716
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7299,774
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8029,820
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7789,804
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,5699,675
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6139,702
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5889,687
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5529,664
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7909,812
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6329,714
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6789,742
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8329,838
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5919,688
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6619,732
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6459,722
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6499,725
MichesDominican Republic 15,5569,667
MocaDominican Republic 15,6509,725
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6989,755
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,7059,759
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6319,713
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5949,690
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7869,809
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8449,845
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6309,713
PoloDominican Republic 15,8029,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6269,710
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7849,808
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5969,691
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6389,717
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6169,704
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5799,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6419,719
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5649,672
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6689,736
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6869,748
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7079,761
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7469,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5619,670
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5879,686
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6609,731
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7109,762
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6639,733
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7759,803
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6719,738
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6149,703
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6989,755
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6519,726
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,55710,910
CanarEcuador 17,61810,948
GuayaquilEcuador 17,71011,005
IzobambaEcuador 17,51410,883
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,58710,929
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,67710,985
MilagroEcuador 17,67810,985
OtavaloEcuador 17,46310,852
PichilingueEcuador 17,63410,958
PortoviejoEcuador 17,73911,023
PuyoEcuador 17,48310,864
QuitoEcuador 17,50010,875
RumipambaEcuador 17,53910,899
San GabrielEcuador 17,40310,814
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8353,626
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5623,456
AswanEgypt 5,3563,328
AsyutEgypt 5,6133,488
BahariyaEgypt 5,8493,635
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6633,519
CairoEgypt 5,6673,521
DabaaEgypt 5,9683,709
DakhlaEgypt 5,7723,587
El ArishEgypt 5,4803,405
El TorEgypt 5,3983,354
FarafraEgypt 5,9043,669
HelwanEgypt 5,6653,520
HurguadaEgypt 5,3583,330
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6063,484
KhargaEgypt 5,6173,491
KosseirEgypt 5,2753,278
LuxorEgypt 5,4123,363
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0893,784
MinyaEgypt 5,6683,522
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6313,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3403,318
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3203,306
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5293,436
SalloumEgypt 6,2823,904
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1953,850
SohagEgypt 5,5343,439
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3753,340
TahrirEgypt 5,7503,573
TantaEgypt 5,7263,559
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,47010,856
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,42210,826
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,43110,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,42410,828
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8744,893
AsmaraEritrea 4,5572,832
AssabEritrea 4,1212,561
MassawaEritrea 4,5052,799
TallinEstonia 7,4464,627
TartuEstonia 7,2924,531
VilsandiEstonia 7,5404,685
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5262,813
GonderEthiopia 4,6882,913
NegeleEthiopia 4,4582,770
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7158,523
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,1555,689
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2035,719
Laucala BayFiji 11,1496,928
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0406,861
NandiFiji 11,0406,861
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4627,122
HelsinkiFinland 7,4854,651
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4764,645
JoensuuFinland 7,3984,597
JokioinenFinland 7,5724,706
JyvskylFinland 7,5544,694
KajaaniFinland 7,5774,708
KuopioFinland 7,4954,657
KuusamoFinland 7,6214,736
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3644,576
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,7184,796
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6734,768
OuluFinland 7,7094,790
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8004,847
TampereFinland 7,5934,718
TurkuFinland 7,6184,734
VaasaFinland 7,7644,825
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9334,930
BiarritzFrance 8,7875,460
BordeauxFrance 8,7235,421
BrestFrance 9,0135,600
CaenFrance 8,7255,422
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5485,312
DijonFrance 8,2985,157
GourdonFrance 8,5605,319
GrenobleFrance 8,2225,109
Le MansFrance 8,6695,387
LilleFrance 8,4825,271
LyonFrance 8,2915,152
MarseilleFrance 8,2435,122
MontpellierFrance 8,3455,186
NancyFrance 8,2345,117
NantesFrance 8,8025,469
NiceFrance 8,0865,025
ParisFrance 8,5195,294
PerpignanFrance 8,4275,236
StrasbourgFrance 8,1295,052
ToulonFrance 8,1835,085
ToulouseFrance 8,5535,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5569,045
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7669,175
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5569,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5199,022
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7179,145
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7259,772
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4249,585
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8799,867
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0479,350
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4448,976
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9763,092
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3243,930
BitamGabon 7,5944,719
CocobeachGabon 7,8164,857
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4174,609
LambarnGabon 7,7704,829
LastourvilleGabon 7,4994,660
LibrevilleGabon 7,8444,874
MakokouGabon 7,4624,637
MayumbaGabon 7,7674,827
MitzicGabon 7,6064,726
MkamboGabon 7,3384,560
MoandaGabon 7,4454,626
MouilaGabon 7,7024,786
Port-GentilGabon 7,9344,930
TchibanGabon 7,7174,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,67011,602
BanjulGambia 10,5216,538
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5283,435
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1753,216
BerlinGermany 7,8264,863
BrockenGermany 7,9874,963
CologneGermany 8,2185,107
DresdenGermany 7,7574,820
ErfurtGermany 7,9444,936
EssenGermany 8,2265,112
FichtelbergGermany 7,7934,843
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0855,024
GeisenheimGermany 8,1325,053
GorlitzGermany 7,6784,771
HamburgGermany 8,0715,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0715,016
HannoverGermany 8,0655,011
HelgolandGermany 8,2195,107
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8684,889
KarlsruheGermany 8,0825,022
KasselGermany 8,0555,005
KonstanzGermany 7,9994,971
LeipzigGermany 7,8574,882
LindenbergGermany 7,7654,825
MagdeburgGermany 7,9304,928
MunichGermany 7,8224,861
MünsterGermany 8,1925,091
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8654,887
NurembergGermany 7,9004,909
NurnbergGermany 7,9034,911
PotsdamGermany 7,8394,871
RostockGermany 7,9524,941
SchleswigGermany 8,1215,046
StuttgartGermany 8,0214,984
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2195,108
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8624,885
AccraGhana 8,8375,491
KumasiGhana 8,9825,581
TamaleGhana 8,8735,514
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1275,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5204,052
AthensGreece 6,6014,102
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5904,095
ChiosGreece 6,4103,983
CorfuGreece 6,9654,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8784,274
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3913,971
IoanninaGreece 6,8934,284
KalamataGreece 6,7164,174
KerkiraGreece 6,9654,328
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6084,106
LamiaGreece 6,7354,185
LarissaGreece 6,7604,201
LemnosGreece 6,5524,072
LimnosGreece 6,5404,064
MethoniGreece 6,7374,186
MilosGreece 6,4974,038
MitiliniGreece 6,3983,976
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4033,979
NaxosGreece 6,4303,996
PatrasGreece 6,7744,210
RhodesGreece 6,1773,839
SamosGreece 6,3223,929
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5684,081
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4884,032
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7444,191
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6974,162
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8324,246
AasiaatGreenland 10,8556,745
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5176,535
AputiteqGreenland 10,2026,339
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4775,889
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2286,977
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0146,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7646,689
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7196,039
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7656,690
JulianehbGreenland 11,1616,935
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9176,784
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7216,041
NanortalikGreenland 11,1606,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1046,900
NordGreenland 9,3545,813
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1556,932
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5216,538
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0706,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9136,781
UpernavikGreenland 10,6246,602
UummannaqGreenland 10,6876,641
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0469,350
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0479,350
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,39810,811
BokeGuinea 10,3706,444
ConakryGuinea 10,2596,375
FaranahGuinea 9,9416,178
KankanGuinea 9,7796,077
KindiaGuinea 10,1716,320
KissidougouGuinea 9,8776,138
LabeGuinea 10,0926,271
MacentaGuinea 9,8256,105
MamouGuinea 10,0826,265
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7026,029
SiguiriGuinea 9,7516,060
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4386,487
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1159,393
TimehriGuyana 15,1369,405
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8689,860
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3188,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9748,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1378,164
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8127,962
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8806,761
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1318,160
CatacamasHonduras 17,13010,644
CholutecaHonduras 17,34910,781
La CeibaHonduras 17,10510,629
La MesaHonduras 17,19010,682
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,96810,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,29910,750
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,28410,741
TelaHonduras 17,14010,651
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0542,519
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0542,519
BudapestHungary 7,2804,524
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2654,515
DebrecenHungary 7,0954,409
KeszthelyHungary 7,3844,589
MiskolcHungary 7,1794,461
PecsHungary 7,2884,529
SzegedHungary 7,1584,448
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4444,626
AkureyriIceland 9,6706,009
DalatangiIceland 9,4715,885
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5595,940
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7066,032
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5625,942
ReykhólarIceland 9,8616,128
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8826,141
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8956,149
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8226,104
AgraIndia 2,2621,406
AhmedabadIndia 1,9571,216
AkolaIndia 1,565972
AllahabadIndia 2,0721,288
AmritsarIndia 2,7991,739
BangaloreIndia 719447
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,148713
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6181,005
BikanerIndia 2,4461,520
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 679422
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3991,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3991,491
DaltonganjIndia 1,9591,217
DarbhangaIndia 2,2361,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7841,730
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7911,735
DumkaIndia 2,0851,296
DwarkaIndia 2,0721,288
GoaIndia 1,160721
GuwahatiIndia 2,4701,535
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,183735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8121,126
JagdalpurIndia 1,375854
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9611,218
KotaIndia 2,0741,289
KozhikodeIndia 660410
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0391,889
LudhianaIndia 2,6961,676
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 861535
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5091,559
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,537955
MusulipatnamIndia 1,044648
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,581983
New DelhiIndia 2,4271,508
PambanIndia 275171
PuneIndia 1,448900
SagarIndia 1,8891,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0671,906
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 367228
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 367228
VeravalIndia 1,8621,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,259782
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4893,411
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2082,615
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3272,067
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1983,230
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0203,120
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0733,774
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,1161,315
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,9224,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4361,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3582,087
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8094,231
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5322,816
AbadanIran 4,2032,612
ArakIran 4,3192,684
BabolsarIran 4,3132,680
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3542,085
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5802,846
Bandar LengehIran 3,4322,133
BirjandIran 3,5902,231
BushehrIran 3,9102,430
ChahbaharIran 2,8911,797
DezfulIran 4,3052,675
EsfahanIran 4,0722,530
IranshahrIran 3,0311,884
KermanIran 3,5292,193
KermanshahIran 4,5332,817
Khoram AbadIran 4,3892,727
MashhadIran 3,8592,398
OroomiehIran 4,8993,044
RamsarIran 4,4572,770
RashtIran 4,5582,832
SemnanIran 4,1762,595
ShahroudIran 4,1442,575
ShirazIran 3,8042,364
TabrizIran 4,8403,007
TeheranIran 4,3242,687
YazdIran 3,8412,387
ZahedanIran 3,2011,989
ZanjanIran 4,5912,853
BaghdadIraq 4,6932,916
BasraIraq 4,2532,643
BelmulletIreland 9,3775,827
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2445,745
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3145,788
ClonesIreland 9,1955,714
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2775,765
CorkIreland 9,2915,774
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2925,774
DublinIreland 9,1355,677
KilkennyIreland 9,2085,722
Malin HeadIreland 9,2005,717
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1415,680
ShannonIreland 9,3165,789
ValentiaIreland 9,4125,848
EilatIsrael 5,3233,308
HaifaIsrael 5,4453,384
JerusalemIsrael 5,3883,348
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4213,369
AlbengaItaly 8,0194,983
AlgheroItaly 7,9574,945
AmendolaItaly 7,3614,574
AnconaItaly 7,5854,713
ArezzoItaly 7,7144,793
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2654,515
BergamoItaly 7,9244,924
BolognaItaly 7,7784,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8164,857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3004,537
BrindisiItaly 7,1554,447
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8734,893
CameriItaly 8,0004,972
CampobassoItaly 7,4474,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8274,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8334,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9314,928
Cape MeleItaly 8,0144,980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3614,574
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3264,553
CerviaItaly 7,6944,781
CiampinoItaly 7,6214,736
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8184,858
Cisa PassItaly 7,8844,899
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6874,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7574,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3054,540
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1874,466
DecimomannuItaly 7,8834,898
DobbiacoItaly 7,7554,819
FalconaraItaly 7,5974,721
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7714,829
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3724,581
FonniItaly 7,8694,890
FrontoneItaly 7,6454,751
FrosinoneItaly 7,5604,698
GelaItaly 7,3924,594
GenoaItaly 7,9694,952
GhediItaly 7,8744,893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2424,500
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4834,650
GrossetoItaly 7,7634,824
GrottaglieItaly 7,1974,473
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8734,892
GuidoniaItaly 7,6134,731
IstranaItaly 7,7404,810
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5084,666
LatinaItaly 7,5894,716
LatronicoItaly 7,3024,537
LecceItaly 7,1294,430
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8164,857
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2374,497
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2994,536
MilanItaly 7,9524,941
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9984,970
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7474,814
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4624,637
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8584,883
PadovaItaly 7,7514,817
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8324,867
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5104,667
PantelleriaItaly 7,5864,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8604,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8474,876
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6534,756
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5054,664
PiacenzaItaly 7,9084,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8334,868
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6984,784
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5734,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3324,556
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6294,741
PrizziItaly 7,4734,644
RadicofaniItaly 7,7094,790
Resia PassItaly 7,8824,898
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6654,763
RivoltoItaly 7,6754,769
Rolle PassItaly 7,7784,833
RomeItaly 7,6314,742
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6494,753
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6404,747
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0444,999
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3464,565
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1014,413
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8734,892
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9354,931
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2524,507
SigonellaItaly 7,3384,560
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2084,479
TarvisioItaly 7,6484,752
TermoliItaly 7,4304,617
TorinoItaly 8,0655,012
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0745,017
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5584,696
TrevicoItaly 7,3884,591
TrevisoItaly 7,7334,806
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6154,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0705,015
UdineItaly 7,6634,762
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5134,668
VeniceItaly 7,7174,796
VeronaItaly 7,8284,864
VicenzaItaly 7,7804,835
Vigna Di Valle